Former Bangladesh Ambassadors to China

No Name Duration
01 H.E. Mr. A Momin 02.03.1976 to 07.01.1980
02 H.E. Mr. M. M. Rezaul Karim 22.01.1980 to 19.08.1982
03 H.E. Mr. C.M. Murshed 14.10.1982 to 17.05.1984
04 H.E. Mr. K.M. Kaiser 21.05.1984 to 12.03.1985
05 H.E. Mr. A.Z.M. Enayetullah Khan 25.05.1985 to 20.08.1987
06 H.E. Mr. Farooq Sobhan 21.08.1987 to 30.09.1991
07 H.E. Mr. C.M. Shafi Sami 20.11.1991 to 10.12.1993
08 H.E. Mr. Mustafizur Rahman 08.07.1994 to 02.04.1996
09 H.E. Mr. A.K.M. Farooq 21.01.1998 to 22.01.2000
10 H.E. Mr. Humayun A. Kamal 06.08.2000 to 17.07.2002
11 H.E. Mr. Iftikharul Karim 25.07.2002 to 06.10.2003
12 H.E. Mr. Ashfaqur Rahman 23.11.2003 to 04.05.2007
13 H.E. Mr. Munshi Faiz Ahmad 02.08.2007 to 30.10.2012
14 H.E. Mr. Muhammad Azizul Haque 14.12.2012 to 22.10.2014
15 H.E. Mr. M. Fazlul Karim 31 October 2014 to till date

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply